Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3187,033
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1326,918
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1306,916
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7306,668
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1978,822
AzulArgentina 14,0508,731
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8933,041
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3072,055
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1112,555
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9772,471
AmberleyAustralia 6,0373,751
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7644,825
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5144,670
AimoresBrazil 14,2148,833
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3908,942
AltamiraBrazil 16,18910,060
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,44310,218
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2538,857
ApodiBrazil 14,6229,086
AracajuBrazil 14,3128,893
AracuaiBrazil 14,4628,987
AragarcasBrazil 15,3969,567
AraxaBrazil 14,7049,137
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4308,967
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,5679,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,5899,066
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7707,935
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3629,546
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1417,544
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7469,785
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8749,864
AbecheChad 8,8595,505
AntofagastaChile 15,8179,829
AricaChile 16,33910,153
AltaiChina 6,7194,175
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,61111,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,65211,591
AraucaColombia 18,53811,520
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,45711,469
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,35411,405
AzuaDominican Republic 18,51611,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6015,345
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3225,171
AswanEgypt 8,0294,989
AsyutEgypt 8,3285,175
AcajutlaEl Salvador 19,27611,978
AsmaraEritrea 7,0684,392
AssabEritrea 6,5954,098
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8314,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7506,680
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3768,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,4302,132
AccraGhana 10,8976,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3465,808
AthensGreece 9,4115,848
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3985,840
AasiaatGreenland 13,3678,306
AmmassalikGreenland 13,1618,179
AputiteqGreenland 12,8317,973
AkureyriIceland 12,3677,685
AgraIndia 4,8242,997
AhmedabadIndia 4,7232,935
AkolaIndia 4,2502,641
AllahabadIndia 4,4942,792
AmritsarIndia 5,4063,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5732,221
AbadanIran 7,0264,366
ArakIran 7,1524,444
AlbengaItaly 10,8446,739
AlgheroItaly 10,7656,690
AmendolaItaly 10,1806,326
AnconaItaly 10,4116,470
ArezzoItaly 10,5396,549
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2987,021
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2306,979
AbashiriJapan 7,8744,893
AburatsuJapan 6,1043,793
AikawaJapan 7,0524,382
AjiroJapan 6,8844,278
AkitaJapan 7,2984,535
AkuneJapan 6,0653,769
AomoriJapan 7,4234,613
AsahikawaJapan 7,7404,810
AsosanJapan 6,1903,846
AmmanJordan 8,1205,046
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4864,031
AinaziLatvia 10,1496,307
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3043,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0363,130
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3233,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1583,205
AtarMauritania 12,5307,786
AgalegaMauritius 4,3882,727
AcapulcoMexico 18,16011,285
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5644,079
AltaiMongolia 6,5154,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5274,056
AgadirMorocco 12,2517,613
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1866,951
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6884,777
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,9754,956
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,2035,098
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,1485,063
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8674,889
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9314,929
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,1325,053
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,1315,053
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,1315,053
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,1315,053
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,1315,053
AltagraciaNicaragua 19,74412,269
AgadezNiger 10,2816,389
AsuncionParaguay 15,0159,330
ArequipaPeru 16,59710,313
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,3522,704
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4588,363
AradRomania 9,8996,152
AjanRussia 8,5305,301
AldanRussia 8,2865,149
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3675,199
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2495,126
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2695,138
AnadyrRussia 10,7996,711
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7356,050
ArmavirRussia 8,4625,259
AstrakhanRussia 8,1205,046
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8346,111
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1637,558
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,6027,210
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4787,133
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,6287,226
Abu HamedSudan 7,7964,845
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4504,630
AqiqSudan 7,2684,516
ArbaatSudan 7,4564,633
AromaSudan 7,3664,577
AtbaraSudan 7,6584,759
Abu KamalSyria 7,8484,877
AleppoSyria 8,2385,119
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9451,830
AtakpameTogo 10,8026,713
AdanaTurkey 8,4305,238
AfyonTurkey 8,8925,525
AnkaraTurkey 8,7675,448
AntalyaTurkey 8,7895,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8764,273
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,6877,263
AberporthUk 11,8517,364
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,8157,342
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9085,535
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0285,610
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1273,808
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1423,817
ArtigasUruguay 14,4889,003
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,51910,886
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,0449,970
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,6039,074
Abilene, TxUsa 17,20510,691
Ada, MnUsa 15,9349,901
Adrian, MiUsa 16,69910,377
Aiken, ScUsa 17,58710,929
Akron, OhUsa 16,81610,450
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,41310,199
Albany, GaUsa 17,81111,068
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,49910,253
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,38310,180
Albion, NeUsa 16,40210,192
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,54610,282
Aledo, IlUsa 16,72210,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,20410,069
Algona, IaUsa 16,43410,212
Alice, TxUsa 17,67710,985
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,76110,416
Alliance, NeUsa 16,18910,060
Alma, MiUsa 16,58510,306
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,35910,166
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,09210,621
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,84510,468
Amherst, MaUsa 16,55710,289
Amite, LaUsa 17,82011,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4267,722
Anderson, InUsa 16,91010,508
Anderson, ScUsa 17,47910,861
Angelica, NyUsa 16,66310,354
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,69910,377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6788,500
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 18,05511,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 18,36411,411
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,43010,831
Ashland, WiUsa 16,0759,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6479,102
Atchison, KsUsa 16,75210,410
Athens, GaUsa 17,59510,934
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,62510,953
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,86810,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1926,333
Auburn, NeUsa 16,67610,363
Augusta, GaUsa 17,65710,972
Augusta, MtUsa 15,3009,508
Aurora, IlUsa 16,66710,357
Austin, TxUsa 17,50610,878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9844,340
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4033,979
AcariguaVenezuela 18,46611,475
AdenYemen 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -