Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0563,764
BustAfghanistan 5,9693,709
BatnaAlgeria 10,8426,737
BecharAlgeria 11,5647,186
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9696,817
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5407,171
BiskraAlgeria 10,8766,759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6556,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4647,124
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3187,033
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3167,032
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2266,976
ByrdAntarctica 9,5525,936
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9478,667
BarilocheArgentina 13,9578,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1988,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,4193,368
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,0763,775
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7991,739
BrestBelarus 9,9616,190
BrusselsBelgium 11,2286,977
Belize CityBelize 19,20411,934
BeninBenin 10,6386,610
BohiconBenin 10,6906,643
BermudaBermuda 17,08410,616
BageBrazil 14,2688,866
BambuiBrazil 14,5969,070
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3298,904
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7039,137
BarcelosBrazil 17,34210,777
BarraBrazil 14,8969,257
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3879,561
BarreirasBrazil 15,0099,327
BelémBrazil 15,8949,877
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4308,967
BelterraBrazil 16,48910,246
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0939,379
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2708,867
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7989,196
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0459,349
BrevesBrazil 16,0909,999
BurgasBulgaria 9,2965,777
BurundiBurundi 7,4874,653
BatouriCameroon 9,2975,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8419,844
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,5969,070
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1358,783
Banff, AbCanada 14,7879,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,15810,041
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,9259,274
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9909,315
Bissett, MbCanada 15,5499,663
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5279,027
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,23010,085
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8168,585
Brandon, MbCanada 15,5499,662
Broadview, SkCanada 15,4179,580
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,6988,512
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1178,773
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,5329,652
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,0238,714
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4588,363
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8475,498
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5515,314
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4538,360
BeijingChina 6,1343,812
BarranquillaColombia 19,09011,863
Benito SalasColombia 18,67311,604
BogotáColombia 18,72111,633
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3286,418
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0465,000
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4805,269
BaniDominican Republic 18,48211,485
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,55911,533
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,39311,430
BahariyaEgypt 8,5755,328
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4085,225
BiarritzFrance 11,6077,213
BordeauxFrance 11,5497,177
BrestFrance 11,8457,361
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8327,353
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8337,353
BitamGabon 9,5525,936
BanjulGambia 12,8187,965
BerlinGermany 10,6486,617
BrockenGermany 10,8136,719
BokeGuinea 12,5897,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6877,884
BudapestHungary 10,1136,284
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0976,275
BangaloreIndia 3,5122,182
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9622,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8032,363
BikanerIndia 5,1373,192
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5241,568
BabolsarIran 7,1364,434
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1843,843
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4084,603
Bandar LengehIran 6,2553,887
BirjandIran 6,4073,981
BushehrIran 6,7334,184
BaghdadIraq 7,5184,672
BasraIraq 7,0754,397
BelmulletIreland 12,1967,579
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,0697,500
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0846,266
BergamoItaly 10,7546,683
BolognaItaly 10,6066,591
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6486,617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1096,282
BrindisiItaly 9,9736,197
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2346,981
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4747,130
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9214,301
BeirutLebanon 8,2545,129
BenghaziLibya 9,4965,901
BirzaiLithuania 10,0586,250
BitolaMacedonia 9,7126,035
BlantyreMalawi 6,6664,142
BvumbweMalawi 6,6534,134
BintuluMalaysia 2,4761,539
BamakoMali 11,8867,386
Bko-SMali 11,8777,381
BougounMali 11,8097,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4217,719
BaitagMongolia 6,5064,043
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8804,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8554,260
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7494,194
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6264,118
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4974,037
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8384,249
BulganMongolia 6,8144,234
BhamawMyanmar 4,0542,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7444,813
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,0384,995
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,1605,071
BluffieldsNicaragua 19,94612,395
BilmaNiger 9,8136,098
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4966,522
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9526,806
BergenNorway 11,2677,001
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2667,001
BjornoyaNorway 10,9576,809
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9366,796
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9936,831
BadinPakistan 5,0943,166
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3233,308
BalakotPakistan 5,7423,568
BarkhanPakistan 5,5073,422
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 19,48212,106
BascoPhilippines 4,5532,829
BialystokPoland 10,0326,234
BejaPortugal 12,1207,531
BragancaPortugal 12,0277,474
BistritaRomania 9,7076,032
BucharestRomania 9,4865,895
BajkitRussia 8,2135,103
BarabinskRussia 7,7084,790
BarnaulRussia 7,4064,602
BerezovoRussia 8,8845,521
BiserRussia 8,5795,331
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5594,697
BogdarinRussia 7,5754,707
BogucanyRussia 7,8484,877
BomnakRussia 8,0244,986
BorRussia 8,2255,111
BorzjaRussia 7,2184,486
BratskRussia 7,6284,740
BelgradeSerbia 9,9146,161
BoSierra Leone 12,2047,584
BontheSierra Leone 12,2767,628
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2676,380
BerberaSomalia 6,2503,884
BusanSouth Korea 6,2573,888
BadajozSpain 12,0317,476
BarcelonaSpain 11,2937,017
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,7717,315
BabanusaSudan 8,0555,006
BaselSwitzerland 10,9496,804
BernSwitzerland 10,9446,801
BangkokThailand 2,9111,809
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,9331,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2822,039
BizerteTunisia 10,5666,566
BalikesirTurkey 9,1375,678
BursaTurkey 9,0725,638
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6114,108
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9967,455
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9487,425
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9497,425
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6567,243
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6627,247
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5427,173
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5839,684
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,24510,716
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,94610,530
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8717,377
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8727,377
Batesville, MsUsa 17,49310,870
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,82411,076
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,50510,256
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,16210,665
Bedford, MaUsa 16,49710,251
Beeville, TxUsa 17,66210,975
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,59210,310
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,2219,458
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8027,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,32010,142
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5407,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,50410,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5789,680
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,60510,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,61010,943
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5379,655
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,8319,838
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,21710,699
Blackville, ScUsa 17,65310,970
Blaine, WaUsa 14,5469,039
Blakely, GaUsa 17,91511,133
Block Island, RiUsa 16,68610,369
Boerne, TxUsa 17,48310,864
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3079,512
Booneville, MsUsa 17,45810,848
Boonton, NjUsa 16,71010,384
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,46010,229
Bowler, WiUsa 16,32510,144
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,24210,714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,93510,524
Brenham, TxUsa 17,59510,934
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,64810,345
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,36410,790
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,31510,760
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,52910,271
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,57910,302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,41610,201
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,70411,002
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,88011,111
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,88010,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,20110,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,02110,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,83310,460
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,56910,296
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,73211,019
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,24810,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,74210,404
Burlington, VtUsa 16,30110,130
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1219,397
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3953,974
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,98611,177
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,48611,487
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2954,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -