Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0853,781
ChlefAlgeria 11,2937,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8256,727
CeresArgentina 14,8149,206
ChamicalArgentina 14,9509,290
ChepesArgentina 14,8639,236
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3808,315
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4859,001
CórdobaArgentina 14,7729,180
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7629,173
CorrientesArgentina 14,8829,248
CairnsAustralia 5,2783,280
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,8353,626
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2641,407
CedunaAustralia 4,3632,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,3873,347
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,7382,944
Cobar MoAustralia 5,4393,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0183,118
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,1053,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0142,494
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8792,411
CharnocksBarbados 17,44510,840
CotonouBenin 10,6386,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1318,781
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0708,743
CabroboBrazil 14,6529,105
CaceresBrazil 15,8069,822
CaetiteBrazil 14,6799,122
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3618,924
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2289,463
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7779,183
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3738,932
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8279,213
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2488,854
CaparaoBrazil 14,2188,835
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9809,309
CaratingaBrazil 14,2888,879
CaravelasBrazil 14,1588,798
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7919,191
CarolinaBrazil 15,5119,639
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5529,043
CataguasesBrazil 14,2318,843
CatalaoBrazil 14,8849,249
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7549,168
CaxiasBrazil 15,2239,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2788,872
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3768,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2658,864
ChapecoBrazil 14,5419,036
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0149,951
CipoBrazil 14,4478,978
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6349,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4478,977
CordeiroBrazil 14,1618,800
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9109,265
CorumbaBrazil 15,5439,659
CoximBrazil 15,3959,567
CrateusBrazil 14,9369,282
CuiabaBrazil 15,7299,774
CuritibaBrazil 14,4508,980
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8699,240
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4958,386
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3358,908
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,7458,541
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6468,480
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,4678,990
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9598,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0968,759
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,8778,623
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,8569,231
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8209,210
Chapais, QcCanada 15,7669,797
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7399,781
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7869,810
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7819,807
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,3038,888
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8059,821
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2978,885
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,3719,551
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1179,394
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,7609,172
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1108,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4548,360
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,7549,168
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,9689,923
Comox, BcCanada 14,3728,931
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7408,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2338,844
Coronation, AbCanada 14,9099,265
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,8979,257
ChicoChile 13,3818,315
ChillanChile 14,4688,990
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4688,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4009,569
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5118,396
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6239,087
ChangchunChina 6,8694,268
ChangduChina 4,8192,995
ChangshaChina 4,8152,992
ChengduChina 4,8303,002
ChongqingChina 4,7512,953
Camilo DazaColombia 18,75711,656
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3616,438
CamagueyCuba 18,84911,713
CasablancaCuba 18,79111,677
ChebCzech Republic 10,6536,620
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7726,694
CabreraDominican Republic 18,37211,417
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,48611,488
CotuiDominican Republic 18,42011,446
CanarEcuador 18,31111,379
CairoEgypt 8,4255,236
CaenFrance 11,5577,182
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3797,071
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,53410,274
CocobeachGabon 9,7316,047
CologneGermany 11,0486,865
ChiosGreece 9,2265,733
CorfuGreece 9,7796,077
ConakryGuinea 12,4357,727
CatacamasHonduras 19,59012,174
CholutecaHonduras 19,56512,158
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3492,081
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2002,610
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2002,610
ChahbaharIran 5,7243,557
ClaremorrisIreland 12,1367,541
ClonesIreland 12,0157,466
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0967,517
CorkIreland 12,1207,531
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,1207,532
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6726,632
CameriItaly 10,8306,730
CampobassoItaly 10,2666,379
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6326,607
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6316,606
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7336,670
Cape MeleItaly 10,8396,736
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1726,321
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1186,288
CerviaItaly 10,5226,539
CiampinoItaly 10,4406,487
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6456,615
Cisa PassItaly 10,7126,656
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5066,528
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5896,580
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0916,270
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9936,210
ChibaJapan 6,9934,345
ChichibuJapan 6,9524,320
ChichijimaJapan 6,5584,075
ChoshiJapan 7,0544,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2295,114
ChilekaMalawi 6,6664,142
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8284,243
ChitipaMalawi 6,9304,307
ChihuahuaMexico 17,01910,576
ComitanMexico 18,95011,776
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4614,015
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9274,305
ChoirMongolia 6,6194,113
CasablancaMorocco 12,0877,511
ChindeMozambique 6,4834,029
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9501,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,1875,088
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7854,838
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,9374,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,9364,931
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,9394,933
CondegaNicaragua 19,64112,205
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,4141,500
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9763,714
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4333,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2973,913
ChhorPakistan 5,1153,179
ChitralPakistan 5,9523,699
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8039,199
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1649,423
CajamarcaPeru 17,80511,064
ChachapoyasPeru 17,88811,116
ChiclayoPeru 17,87311,107
ChimbotePeru 17,58910,930
CuzcoPeru 16,89810,501
CzestochowaPoland 10,2156,348
CoimbraPortugal 12,1677,561
CalafatRomania 9,6996,027
CeahlauRomania 9,6025,967
ClujRomania 9,7606,065
ConstantaRomania 9,2865,770
CraiovaRomania 9,6425,992
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0086,219
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1595,692
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0526,247
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0146,844
Cape UelenRussia 11,3957,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8244,862
CaraRussia 7,9324,929
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8255,484
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4236,477
ChitaRussia 7,3144,545
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3244,551
CokurdahRussia 9,9776,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0985,032
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1785,082
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7444,190
CaceresSpain 11,9907,451
CadizSpain 11,9777,442
Ciudad RealSpain 11,7807,320
CordobaSpain 11,8547,366
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8331,760
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1661,967
ChanthaburiThailand 2,8181,751
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4512,144
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5912,231
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8771,788
ChumphonThailand 2,5361,576
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2795,766
CorumTurkey 8,6425,370
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6614,139
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3943,973
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,7727,315
CernovcyUkraine 9,6616,004
ChernigovUkraine 9,4565,876
CarrascoUruguay 14,0548,733
ColoniaUruguay 14,1778,810
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,94911,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,19210,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,95110,534
Camden, ScUsa 17,58010,924
Canton, NyUsa 16,28510,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,33910,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,33710,773
Caribou, MeUsa 15,9069,884
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,93110,521
Casper, WyUsa 15,9289,898
Centralia, WaUsa 14,6549,106
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,88310,491
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,33510,772
Charles City, IaUsa 16,46110,229
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,69410,995
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,69110,993
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,10010,626
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,44510,840
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,09310,622
Chaska, MnUsa 16,25710,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,46710,854
Chazy, NyUsa 16,24110,092
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,33310,150
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,49010,869
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,50310,255
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,16710,046
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,69410,374
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,67110,359
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,1199,395
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,81010,446
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0849,995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,02510,579
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,01410,573
Circleville, OhUsa 16,96710,544
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,61010,322
Clark, SdUsa 16,10410,007
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,46310,852
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,23010,707
Clayton, NmUsa 16,65810,351
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,76310,417
Clinton, IaUsa 16,63510,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7807,320
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,69610,375
College Park, MdUsa 16,97310,547
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,36910,172
Columbia, MoUsa 16,92210,516
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,58710,928
Columbus, GaUsa 16,99310,560
Columbus, InUsa 17,02110,577
Columbus, KsUsa 17,01410,573
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,92310,516
Conception, MoUsa 16,71210,385
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,65610,350
Conway, ArUsa 17,32710,767
Conway, ScUsa 17,55310,908
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,50010,253
Corning, ArUsa 17,25310,721
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,34710,158
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,72811,017
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,41810,823
Cortland, NyUsa 16,56810,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7799,184
Covington, LaUsa 17,80911,067
Covington, TnUsa 17,28010,738
Crete, NeUsa 16,53910,278
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,6489,724
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1954,471
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1954,471
CaracasVenezuela 18,23011,329
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,82311,075
CoroVenezuela 18,54511,524
ChipataZambia 6,9464,316
ChomaZambia 7,4924,656
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8774,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -