Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3006,400
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0996,897
DavisAntarctica 6,4153,987
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9602,461
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6982,298
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 138
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,7093,548
DhakaBangladesh 4,0412,511
D’UccleBelgium 11,2286,977
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5119,018
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8439,845
DouradosBrazil 15,0969,381
DoualaCameroon 9,7876,082
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,1869,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,4279,586
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2198,836
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5678,431
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,2679,487
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,6788,499
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,8179,829
Dryden, OnCanada 15,7399,780
DuianChina 5,3933,352
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0246,229
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4874,031
DajabonDominican Republic 18,53911,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,59011,552
DabaaEgypt 8,7275,423
DakhlaEgypt 8,4535,253
DijonFrance 11,1306,916
DresdenGermany 10,5846,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9617,433
DebrecenHungary 9,9266,168
DalatangiIceland 12,1807,569
DaltonganjIndia 4,2622,648
DarbhangaIndia 4,4262,750
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4142,743
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4162,744
DumkaIndia 4,1852,601
DwarkaIndia 4,8903,039
DezfulIran 7,1354,434
DublinIreland 11,9587,431
DecimomannuItaly 10,6826,638
DobbiacoItaly 10,5876,579
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4127,091
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1625,072
DagorettiKenya 6,7284,181
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9396,176
DedzaMalawi 6,7564,198
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2493,883
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0774,398
DaweiMyanmar 2,9271,819
De BiltNetherlands 11,1866,951
De KooyNetherlands 11,2236,974
Den HelderNetherlands 11,2256,975
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,2325,115
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8954,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,0585,007
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7544,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7774,833
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1076,902
DalbandinPakistan 5,7443,569
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6183,491
DirPakistan 5,8903,660
DroshPakistan 5,9283,684
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0712,530
DohaQatar 6,4333,997
DorohoiRomania 9,6115,973
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6025,967
DudinkaRussia 9,1115,661
DzardzanRussia 9,2505,748
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6124,109
DakarSenegal 12,9338,037
DaruSierra Leone 12,1067,522
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0244,365
DamazinSudan 7,3904,592
DongolaSudan 8,0605,008
DamascusSyria 8,1485,064
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1485,063
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9594,946
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3563,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3373,938
DjerbaTunisia 10,3956,459
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1025,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8117,340
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,8387,356
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0715,637
DonetskUkraine 8,8635,508
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1283,808
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,52910,893
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,11510,636
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,32810,768
Danville, IlUsa 16,88710,493
Darlington, ScUsa 17,51810,886
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9089,264
David City, NeUsa 16,50910,259
Dayton, OhUsa 16,93610,524
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0109,327
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,90311,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7039,758
Decatur, IlUsa 16,87010,483
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,36610,791
Delaware, OhUsa 16,92310,516
Delphine, InUsa 16,79010,433
Denton, MdUsa 16,95110,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,28110,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,59710,313
Deseret, UtUsa 15,8299,837
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,9859,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,67410,362
Dickson, TnUsa 17,32510,766
Dillon, MtUsa 15,4009,570
Dixon, IlUsa 16,63510,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,71810,389
Dover, DeUsa 16,95110,534
Dover, TnUsa 17,32310,765
Dublin, TxUsa 17,34110,776
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,57810,302
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,0719,987
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,08710,618
Durham, NhUsa 16,39410,188
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8417,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -