Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1343,812
FarahAfghanistan 6,1743,836
FormosaArgentina 14,9669,300
ForrestAustralia 3,8212,374
FrancistownBotswana 7,4004,598
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1308,781
FloraniaBrazil 14,5029,012
FlorestaBrazil 14,5719,055
FlorianoBrazil 15,1029,384
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2318,843
FormosaBrazil 15,0109,327
FortalezaBrazil 14,7809,185
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8019,198
FrancaBrazil 14,6759,119
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,0079,325
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3358,908
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5219,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8828,627
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,9699,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7198,525
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1958,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,1568,797
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1888,817
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,9529,913
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,9549,914
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1698,805
FayaChad 9,1565,690
FamagustaCyprus 8,4455,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0236,850
FarafraEgypt 8,6075,348
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2385,740
FichtelbergGermany 10,6226,601
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9166,784
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7006,027
FrederikshbGreenland 13,8638,615
FaranahGuinea 12,1347,540
FalconaraItaly 10,4236,477
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5976,585
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1916,333
FonniItaly 10,6756,633
FrontoneItaly 10,4716,507
FrosinoneItaly 10,3786,449
FukauraJapan 7,3584,573
FukueJapan 6,0383,752
FukuiJapan 6,7714,208
FukuokaJapan 6,2063,856
FukushimaJapan 7,1764,459
FukuyamaJapan 6,4554,011
FushikiJapan 6,8814,276
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5284,057
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3713,338
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4153,365
FunchalMadeira 12,9478,045
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,61110,943
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,8417,358
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1416,923
FaroPortugal 12,1277,536
FerganaRussia 6,3923,972
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3727,688
FalunSweden 10,7146,658
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,4477,113
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8505,499
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4147,714
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,61710,326
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,69810,376
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,32910,147
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,9509,911
Farmington, MeUsa 16,15810,041
Farmington, MnUsa 16,24910,097
Farmington, MoUsa 17,06610,605
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,0619,981
Fayette, IaUsa 16,48510,244
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,15310,659
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,44410,840
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,03111,205
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,95311,156
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,8789,867
Findlay, OhUsa 16,80610,444
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,17510,051
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,59210,311
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,46710,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,20010,067
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,43410,212
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,29810,128
Fort Myers, FlUsa 18,39411,430
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,91410,511
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,20610,692
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,80510,443
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,31410,759
Framingham, MaUsa 16,48010,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,13910,651
Franklin, LaUsa 17,83511,083
Franklin, PaUsa 16,79710,438
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,08110,614
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,4639,609
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,0049,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -