Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3243,930
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7796,698
HuamboAngola 8,7605,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3712,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,9253,682
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,9143,675
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,1243,184
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9128,645
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0678,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9529,913
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9299,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,55610,288
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,0179,332
Harrow, OnCanada 16,69710,376
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9938,695
Hope, BcCanada 14,5969,070
HaikouChina 3,8692,404
HailarChina 7,1904,468
HamiChina 6,1263,807
HetanChina 5,7623,581
HavanaCuba 18,81211,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,35611,407
HigueyDominican Republic 18,31011,378
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,58611,550
HelwanEgypt 8,4205,232
HurguadaEgypt 8,0885,026
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9117,401
HelsinkiFinland 10,2286,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2176,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8387,978
HamburgGermany 10,8906,767
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8906,767
HannoverGermany 10,8896,766
HelgolandGermany 11,0366,858
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7016,650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1845,707
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,5488,419
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3357,665
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0567,492
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,2807,631
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8642,401
HaifaIsrael 8,2445,123
HaboroJapan 7,7454,813
HachijojimaJapan 6,7904,219
HachinoheJapan 7,4484,628
HagiJapan 6,3383,938
HakodateJapan 7,4974,659
HamadaJapan 6,4193,989
HamamatsuJapan 6,7684,206
HikoneJapan 6,7114,171
HimejiJapan 6,5754,086
HiradoJapan 6,1383,814
HirooJapan 7,6914,779
HiroshimaJapan 6,4023,978
HitaJapan 6,2183,864
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1153,800
HunLibya 9,8026,091
HomboriMali 11,2616,998
HomalinMyanmar 4,1262,564
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2192,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9544,943
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8634,886
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8004,847
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,6314,742
HororataNew Zealand 7,8844,899
HyderabadPakistan 5,1903,225
HuanucoPeru 17,44510,840
HelPoland 10,3566,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7334,806
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5005,282
HatangaRussia 9,3685,822
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3165,789
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9376,797
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3974,596
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1826,327
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8884,280
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3423,941
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7704,207
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6751,662
HalaibSudan 7,5924,718
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4004,599
HudeibaSudan 7,6564,758
HaparandaSweden 10,4776,510
HarnosandSweden 10,6526,619
HamaSyria 8,2175,106
HassakahSyria 7,9814,959
Hua HinThailand 2,7751,725
HakkariTurkey 7,8194,859
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5637,185
HersonUkraine 9,1265,671
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6345,987
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,62610,953
Hanover, NhUsa 16,32010,142
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,08710,618
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,83810,464
Hart, MiUsa 16,46810,233
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,55510,288
Hartington, NeUsa 16,36810,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,78011,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,09310,001
Hays, KsUsa 16,64910,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1239,398
Hebron, NeUsa 16,59810,314
Helena, MtUsa 15,3329,527
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,55310,286
Henderson, NcUsa 17,31710,761
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,47610,860
Hermit, CoUsa 16,29810,128
Hernando, MsUsa 17,40610,816
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,79311,057
Highmore, SdUsa 16,0699,985
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,82110,452
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,97910,551
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,69610,375
Holly, CoUsa 16,59110,310
Homer, AkUsa 12,3857,696
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,84010,465
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,23710,712
Horton, KsUsa 16,72810,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,09310,001
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,12810,643
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,43410,212
Houma, LaUsa 17,92811,141
Houston, TexasUsa 17,67310,982
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,10410,628
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,49110,869
Huron, SdUsa 16,15810,041
HanoiVietnam 3,8242,376
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7791,727
HarareZimbabwe 7,0504,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -