Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3726,445
In SalahAlgeria 11,0466,864
InnsbruckAustria 10,6646,627
IbiriteBrazil 14,4358,970
IguatuBrazil 14,7459,163
IlheusBrazil 14,3078,890
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6079,699
IndaialBrazil 14,3308,905
IpameriBrazil 14,9349,280
IraiBrazil 14,5759,057
IreceBrazil 14,7619,172
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5579,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,79510,436
ItaitubaBrazil 16,49710,252
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4718,993
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1758,809
ItapevaBrazil 14,5369,033
ItirucuBrazil 14,4688,990
ItuacuBrazil 14,5709,054
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0289,338
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8217,967
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8529,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8187,965
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1698,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5287,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,10810,010
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8009,197
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2647,621
ImbertDominican Republic 18,43311,455
IzobambaEcuador 18,52911,514
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3745,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 19,34912,024
IoanninaGreece 9,7096,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,2798,251
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3287,661
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5072,801
IranshahrIran 5,8633,643
IstranaItaly 10,5716,569
IidaJapan 6,8344,247
IizukaJapan 6,2313,872
IrakoJapan 6,7174,174
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0133,115
IrozakiJapan 6,8334,246
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0303,126
IshinomakiJapan 7,2804,524
IwamizawaJapan 7,6644,763
IzuharaJapan 6,1953,849
IrbidJordan 8,1595,070
IfraneMorocco 11,8567,367
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6144,731
IlorinNigeria 10,4486,493
InchonNorth Korea 6,3373,938
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1786,946
IslamabadPakistan 5,6803,529
IquitosPeru 17,93111,143
IloiloPhilippines 3,8142,370
IasiRomania 9,4905,897
IcaRussia 9,2905,773
IlirnejRussia 10,4706,506
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1225,047
IrkutskRussia 7,2034,476
Ivdel’Russia 8,7175,417
IbizaSpain 11,3227,035
IspartaTurkey 8,8445,496
IstanbulTurkey 9,1065,659
IzmirTurkey 9,1465,684
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7886,083
IzmailUkraine 9,3235,794
Imperial, NeUsa 16,32310,143
Independence, KsUsa 16,97410,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,37110,173
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,93710,525
Indianola, IaUsa 16,64210,341
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,8619,856
Inverness, FlUsa 18,14211,274
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,50410,256
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,22810,084
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,59010,309
IsokaZambia 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -