Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9593,703
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8753,651
KhostAfghanistan 5,8103,611
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1693,834
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4827,135
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2662,030
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4296,481
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8364,869
KandiBenin 10,6846,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,5669,052
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,8759,865
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,8759,865
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,6779,120
Kenora, OnCanada 15,7109,762
Kingston, OnCanada 16,39910,190
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5157,777
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4088,332
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,7619,173
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,19210,062
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1253,806
KashiChina 6,1363,813
KunmingChina 4,1852,601
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9725,575
KhargaEgypt 8,3055,161
KosseirEgypt 7,9924,966
KajaaniFinland 10,2586,374
KuopioFinland 10,1956,336
KuusamoFinland 10,2726,383
KarlsruheGermany 10,9146,782
KasselGermany 10,8836,763
KonstanzGermany 10,8326,731
KumasiGhana 11,0776,883
KalamataGreece 9,5175,914
KerkiraGreece 9,7796,077
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4045,844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4698,370
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3327,663
KankanGuinea 11,9847,447
KindiaGuinea 12,3637,682
KissidougouGuinea 12,0507,488
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2067,585
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2772,658
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2762,657
KeszthelyHungary 10,2176,349
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4317,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9712,467
KotaIndia 4,7342,942
KozhikodeIndia 3,4922,170
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9241,817
KermanIran 6,3603,952
KermanshahIran 7,3654,577
Khoram AbadIran 7,2214,487
KilkennyIreland 12,0347,478
KingstonJamaica 19,07911,856
KagoshimaJapan 6,0473,758
KanazawaJapan 6,8394,250
KaruizawaJapan 6,9444,315
KatsuuraJapan 6,9744,334
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8954,284
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8404,872
KobeJapan 6,6004,101
KochiJapan 6,4033,979
KofuJapan 6,8934,283
KumagayaJapan 6,9844,340
KumamotoJapan 6,1623,829
KumejimaJapan 5,3703,337
KureJapan 6,3933,973
KushiroJapan 7,8064,851
KutchanJapan 7,5794,710
KyotoJapan 6,6584,137
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9244,303
KitaleKenya 6,9794,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9764,335
KufraLibya 8,9455,558
KaunasLithuania 10,0616,252
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2566,373
KybartaiLithuania 10,1146,285
KarongaMalawi 6,8594,262
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1281,322
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9281,820
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7801,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,0671,285
KuantanMalaysia 1,9111,188
KuchingMalaysia 2,1291,323
KayesMali 12,2817,632
KeniebaMali 12,2357,603
KidalMali 11,0026,837
KitaMali 12,0497,487
KoutiaMali 11,6097,214
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1725,078
KisinevMoldova 9,3905,835
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9924,345
KhatgalMongolia 6,9714,332
KhovdMongolia 6,7154,173
KhujirtMongolia 6,5974,099
KhutagMongolia 6,8714,270
KenitraMorocco 11,9927,452
KalewaMyanmar 3,9452,451
KathaMyanmar 4,0432,512
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4711,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5332,195
KengtungMyanmar 3,7362,322
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2482,640
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2965,155
KathmanduNepal 4,6042,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2104,480
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,0244,986
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,2815,146
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,1485,063
KarioiNew Zealand 8,1845,086
KawerauNew Zealand 8,2955,154
KopuaNew Zealand 8,2455,124
KanoNigeria 10,1086,281
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4814,027
KarasjokNorway 10,5696,568
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2997,021
KristiansandNorway 11,0906,891
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1696,940
KhasabOman 6,1233,805
KarachiPakistan 5,2353,253
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2333,252
KhanpurPakistan 5,3413,319
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5123,425
KororPalau 4,6952,917
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1016,277
KlodzkoPoland 10,3716,445
KoszalinPoland 10,5096,531
KrakowPoland 10,1436,303
KalakanRussia 7,7144,793
KaliningradRussia 10,2536,371
KamenskoeRussia 10,1876,331
KandalaksaRussia 10,2066,342
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9146,161
KazanRussia 8,7495,437
KemRussia 9,9966,212
KerchRussia 8,8005,468
KhabarovskRussia 7,7294,803
KirenskRussia 7,8464,876
KirovRussia 8,9515,562
KljuciRussia 9,6135,973
KolpasevRussia 7,9414,935
KorfRussia 10,0816,264
KostromaRussia 9,2875,771
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1766,324
KotlasRussia 9,2655,757
KrasnodarRussia 8,5955,341
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9654,950
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4575,256
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5914,717
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5456,553
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5035,284
KurganRussia 8,0735,017
KurskRussia 9,1745,701
KyraRussia 7,0254,365
KigaliRwanda 7,4304,617
KoldaSenegal 12,6367,852
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2127,589
KosiceSlovakia 9,9946,210
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6214,736
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7554,198
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8451,768
KadugliSudan 7,8464,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9014,910
KassalaSudan 7,3264,553
KhartoumSudan 7,7184,796
KostiSudan 7,6164,733
KalmarSweden 10,5646,565
KaresuandoSweden 10,6426,613
KarlstadSweden 10,8106,717
KristianstadSweden 10,6816,638
KamishliSyria 7,9774,957
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9301,821
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7481,707
Khon KaenThailand 3,2522,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8531,773
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0751,911
KairouanTunisia 10,5046,527
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3355,179
KarsTurkey 8,0545,005
KastamonuTurkey 8,7715,450
KayseriTurkey 8,5065,286
KonyaTurkey 8,6965,404
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4063,980
KinlossUk 11,7687,313
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0745,639
KievUkraine 9,4465,870
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9135,539
KirovogradUkraine 9,2465,746
KlepininoUkraine 8,9645,570
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1315,674
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8616,127
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1555,689
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,66010,353
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0789,369
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,79310,436
Keene, NhUsa 16,42410,206
Kenton, OhUsa 16,81010,446
Kenton, OkUsa 16,62110,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,63211,578
Kimball, NeUsa 16,22210,081
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1157,528
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,97810,550
Kinston, NcUsa 17,42610,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,0149,330
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,38710,804
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3727,688
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7137,278
KabompoZambia 7,8434,874
KabweZambia 7,3754,583
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3724,581
KafirondaZambia 7,4394,623
KaomaZambia 7,7614,823
KasamaZambia 7,1524,445
KasempaZambia 7,6684,765
KawambwaZambia 7,3814,587
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -