Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0393,753
NeuquenArgentina 14,1198,773
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2228,838
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5304,679
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7832,972
Nowra RanAustralia 5,9463,695
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9173,055
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,46511,474
NatitingouBenin 10,8336,732
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1588,798
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4555,875
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7176,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,7509,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,4648,988
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3639,547
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3279,524
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2538,235
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,9819,309
North Bay, OnCanada 16,19910,066
N’DjamenaChad 9,4215,854
NanchangChina 4,9783,093
NanjingChina 5,4423,382
NanningChina 4,0662,527
NicosiaCyprus 8,5005,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7806,699
NaguaDominican Republic 18,38111,422
NeybaDominican Republic 18,57411,542
NegeleEthiopia 6,6234,116
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6195,356
NandiFiji 8,6195,356
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4026,464
NancyFrance 11,0676,877
NantesFrance 11,6337,229
NiceFrance 10,9106,779
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6836,639
NurembergGermany 10,7316,668
NurnbergGermany 10,7346,670
NaxosGreece 9,2375,740
NanortalikGreenland 13,8488,605
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,7778,561
NordGreenland 11,7217,284
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,7458,541
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8237,347
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1812,598
New DelhiIndia 5,0013,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2776,386
NaganoJapan 6,9454,316
NagasakiJapan 6,1033,793
NagoJapan 5,4693,399
NagoyaJapan 6,7504,195
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4183,367
NaraJapan 6,6404,126
NazeJapan 5,7183,553
NemuroJapan 7,9064,913
NiigataJapan 7,0954,409
NikkoJapan 7,0364,372
NobeokaJapan 6,2023,854
NairobiKenya 6,7294,182
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5967,206
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3343,936
NidaLithuania 10,2466,367
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2553,266
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2183,242
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7884,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7734,209
NaraMali 11,8517,364
NioroMali 12,0727,502
NemaMauritania 11,8737,378
NouakchottMauritania 12,8077,958
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4204,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,3045,160
NelsonNew Zealand 7,9834,961
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,0735,017
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,2075,100
NandaimeNicaragua 19,69712,240
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6786,014
NiameyNiger 10,8166,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8386,735
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6106,593
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2296,978
NawabshahPakistan 5,2673,273
NokkundiPakistan 5,8483,634
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6819,744
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9882,478
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5415,929
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3974,596
NikolaevRussia 9,1885,710
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3745,203
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8476,119
NizneangarskRussia 7,6524,755
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4614,636
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8615,507
NovgorodRussia 9,8106,096
NovosibirskRussia 7,5884,715
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7741,724
No. 6Sudan 7,9204,922
NyalaSudan 8,3845,210
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4062,116
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1191,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,3311,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4692,156
NarathiwatThailand 2,1421,331
NigdeTurkey 8,5285,300
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2344,495
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0505,624
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,76710,419
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,76710,419
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,32010,763
Natchez, MsUsa 17,70211,000
Neosho, MoUsa 17,05210,596
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,49710,251
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,75510,412
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,79710,438
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,47110,235
New London, WiUsa 16,39510,188
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,91311,131
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,90611,127
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,32910,147
New YorkUsa 16,68910,371
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,72010,390
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,71110,384
Newark, NjUsa 16,72510,393
Newberry, MiUsa 16,24610,095
Newberry, ScUsa 17,58710,929
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,93010,521
Newnan, GaUsa 17,69410,995
Newport, TnUsa 17,36710,792
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5997,208
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,18110,676
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,42510,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7749,181
North Loup, NeUsa 16,36310,168
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,37210,174
Norton, KsUsa 16,51010,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,78410,430
NdolaZambia 7,3764,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -