Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,4597,121
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1266,914
OranArgentina 15,5829,683
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2081,372
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3532,705
OstendeBelgium 11,3327,042
ObidosBrazil 16,58210,304
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1866,951
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,26310,106
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,26410,107
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0538,733
OdenseDenmark 10,8946,770
OtavaloEcuador 18,58011,546
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9655,571
OuluFinland 10,3886,455
OroomiehIran 7,7314,804
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6696,630
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7807,320
ObihiroJapan 7,7294,803
OfunatoJapan 7,3534,569
OitaJapan 6,2533,886
OkayamaJapan 6,5144,048
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5873,472
OmaezakiJapan 6,7904,220
OmuJapan 7,8364,870
OnahamaJapan 7,1454,440
OsakaJapan 6,6184,112
OshimaJapan 6,8794,275
OtaruJapan 7,6164,733
OwaseJapan 6,6154,110
OuarzazateMorocco 12,0007,457
OujoaMorocco 11,5707,190
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5154,670
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,1685,076
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7224,799
OphirNew Zealand 7,7044,787
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,3465,186
OtautauNew Zealand 7,5874,715
OcotalNicaragua 19,62212,193
OrlandNorway 11,0856,889
OsloNorway 10,9646,813
OhotskRussia 8,9715,575
OkhotskRussia 8,9715,575
OlekminskRussia 8,3395,182
OlenekRussia 9,0575,628
OmskRussia 7,7904,841
OnegaRussia 9,7936,085
OrenburgRussia 8,1585,069
OymyakonRussia 9,2735,762
OviedoSpain 11,9577,430
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8366,734
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7247,285
OdessaUkraine 9,2395,741
OvrucUkraine 9,6035,967
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,36410,790
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,40210,192
Oakland, MdUsa 17,00610,568
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5579,667
Oconto, WiUsa 16,35210,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,28510,120
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 17,05510,598
Olathe, KsUsa 16,81310,448
Olivia, MnUsa 16,21910,079
Olympia, WaUsa 14,6629,111
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,54910,284
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,53810,277
Oolitic, InUsa 17,01010,570
Orlando, FlUsa 18,19911,309
Orono, MeUsa 16,12710,021
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,43810,215
Oswego, NyUsa 16,48010,241
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,76110,416
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,81310,448
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,14810,656
Owosso, MiUsa 16,58810,308
Ozark, ArUsa 17,25410,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -