Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9326,172
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,6911,672
ParanaArgentina 14,5619,048
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5889,065
PehuajoArgentina 14,2238,839
PergaminoArgentina 14,3618,924
PigeArgentina 14,0698,743
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7239,149
PosadasArgentina 14,7289,152
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0369,344
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8169,207
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0678,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9401,827
Port HedlandAustralia 2,4951,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,6768,499
ParakouBenin 10,6796,636
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3458,914
ParacatuBrazil 14,8599,233
ParanaBrazil 15,2449,473
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3898,941
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0329,341
ParintinsBrazil 16,66210,354
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1389,407
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4328,968
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7369,157
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8499,227
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4999,010
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4438,975
PeixeBrazil 15,3399,532
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7249,150
PicosBrazil 14,9349,280
PiraiBrazil 14,2468,852
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1299,401
PompeuBrazil 14,5689,053
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1309,402
Porto De MozBrazil 16,26510,107
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5119,017
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,86010,477
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2088,829
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4259,585
PosseBrazil 15,0169,331
PlevenBulgaria 9,5505,934
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4905,897
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7841,730
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3058,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7438,540
Penticton, BcCanada 14,6999,134
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,22110,080
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,42310,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6049,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3948,945
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4909,626
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,1668,803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,6019,694
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,0369,344
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2288,841
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7838,565
Princeton, BcCanada 15,3349,528
ParronChile 14,6839,124
Puerto AysenChile 13,5268,405
Puerto MonttChile 13,9648,677
Punta ArenasChile 12,6717,874
PingbianChina 5,1473,199
PeralesColombia 18,78211,671
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,17111,291
PuntarenasCosta Rica 19,70812,247
PragueCzech Republic 10,5246,540
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,62711,575
PimentelDominican Republic 18,41711,444
PoloDominican Republic 18,58111,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,42711,451
PichilingueEcuador 18,48211,485
PortoviejoEcuador 18,51411,505
PuyoEcuador 18,38711,426
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4065,224
ParisFrance 11,3527,054
PerpignanFrance 11,2446,987
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,7982,982
Port-GentilGabon 9,7836,079
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,39611,431
PotsdamGermany 10,6626,625
PatrasGreece 9,5835,955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,8107,960
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7698,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,64010,962
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,66511,599
Puerto LempiraHonduras 19,67212,224
PecsHungary 10,1206,289
PambanIndia 3,0811,914
PuneIndia 4,2452,638
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,311815
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9321,201
PadovaItaly 10,5826,576
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6636,626
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2856,391
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3056,404
PantelleriaItaly 10,3676,442
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6886,642
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6496,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4776,511
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3276,417
PiacenzaItaly 10,7366,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6586,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5276,542
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3876,454
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1476,305
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4476,492
PrizziItaly 10,2656,379
PakseLaos 3,1921,983
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9811,231
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2772,658
PlaisanceMauritius 4,2672,651
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1104,418
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9256,167
PatheinMyanmar 3,2282,006
PutaoMyanmar 4,3952,731
PyiMyanmar 3,4502,144
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3154,546
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,2095,101
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,1895,088
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,1895,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,1335,054
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,1885,088
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1925,091
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 19,80012,304
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1026,277
PohangNorth Korea 6,3573,950
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4384,001
PadidanPakistan 5,3343,314
PanjgurPakistan 5,6073,484
ParachinarPakistan 5,8513,636
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5143,427
PeshawarPakistan 5,7883,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5043,420
PilarParaguay 14,9099,265
PiscoPeru 17,03310,584
PiuraPeru 18,06111,223
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,85810,476
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4362,135
PoznanPoland 10,4146,472
PrzemyslPoland 9,9316,172
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,0957,516
PortalegrePortugal 12,0827,508
Porto Portugal 12,1837,570
PavelecRussia 9,1185,666
PecoraRussia 9,2115,724
PermRussia 8,6305,363
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3115,786
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8386,114
PjatigorskRussia 8,2795,144
PoronajskRussia 8,1895,089
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7205,419
Providenja BayRussia 11,2256,975
PskovRussia 9,9306,171
PodorSenegal 12,6837,881
PopradSlovakia 10,0776,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5324,680
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3014,537
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2156,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9311,821
Port SudanSudan 7,4214,611
ParamariboSuriname 16,86310,479
PiteňSweden 10,5746,571
PalmyraSyria 8,0635,011
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0077,461
PhetchabunThailand 3,2182,000
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2452,017
PhraeThailand 3,3912,107
PhuketThailand 2,2391,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,2671,409
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9601,840
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6921,673
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,63110,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8237,347
PoltavaUkraine 9,1525,687
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2688,867
PradoUruguay 14,0618,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9878,692
Palestine, IlUsa 16,99610,561
Pana, IlUsa 16,93510,524
Paoli, InUsa 17,02110,577
Paris, IlUsa 16,88710,493
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,9989,941
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,91911,135
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,9779,928
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 17,13810,649
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,99210,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,67610,363
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,9999,321
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,93911,148
Peoria, IlUsa 16,78510,430
Perry, OkUsa 17,02610,580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,83910,464
Philo, OhUsa 16,92110,515
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,25510,101
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0809,992
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,40610,817
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,0149,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,26110,105
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,85210,472
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,68910,371
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,49710,252
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,25310,721
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5799,681
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,0149,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,76110,416
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,49210,870
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5939,068
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,74511,027
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,71410,386
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5939,068
Portage, WiUsa 16,43410,212
Portland, MaineUsa 16,30610,133
Portland, OregonUsa 14,7639,174
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,49910,252
Prescott, ArUsa 17,39310,808
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9419,285
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,05810,600
Princeton, InUsa 17,10510,629
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,53810,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,42610,207
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,14611,276
PetaukeZambia 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -