Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3363,937
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7574,820
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7414,810
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7959,194
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0238,093
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,0129,950
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,2958,883
QuinteroChile 14,8329,217
QingdaoChina 5,9063,670
QiqiharChina 7,1484,442
QuitoEcuador 18,54711,525
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,6354,744
QuettaPakistan 5,7043,545
Quanah, TxUsa 17,04010,589
Quitman, GaUsa 17,92211,137
Quang TriVietnam 3,4112,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -