Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6699,116
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7709,178
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,5929,067
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7957,951
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4129,577
RosarioArgentina 14,4658,989
RichmondAustralia 5,9403,691
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7823,593
RecifeBrazil 14,2278,841
RemansoBrazil 14,8709,240
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,02310,578
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1678,804
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4348,969
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1449,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7899,190
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5869,685
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,3359,529
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3359,529
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0238,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6709,116
Roberval, QcCanada 15,8529,850
RuoqiangChina 5,7663,583
Rafael NunezColombia 19,15911,906
RandersDenmark 10,9396,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,58211,547
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,39011,428
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8019,198
RumipambaEcuador 18,46211,473
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1065,037
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0645,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2875,150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,53410,274
RostockGermany 10,7676,691
RhodesGreece 8,9855,583
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,2507,612
ReykhólarIceland 12,5547,801
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5957,826
RamsarIran 7,2844,527
RashtIran 7,3864,590
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,9687,437
RadicofaniItaly 10,5316,544
Resia PassItaly 10,7146,658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4926,520
RivoltoItaly 10,5076,529
Rolle PassItaly 10,6106,593
RomeItaly 10,4506,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4676,505
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4716,507
RumoiJapan 7,7104,791
RigaLatvia 10,1336,297
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1226,290
RodriguesMauritius 3,6622,276
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0454,378
RabatMorocco 12,0067,461
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2212,001
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2455,124
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,0144,980
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9324,929
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8734,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,1155,043
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,2805,145
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,2615,134
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6834,774
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,1765,080
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,4385,243
RivasNicaragua 19,71212,249
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3573,329
RebolyRussia 10,0996,275
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6855,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8084,230
RagaSudan 8,1915,090
RashadSudan 7,7374,808
RenkSudan 7,5534,694
RumbekSudan 7,7164,795
RanongThailand 2,4731,537
Roi EtThailand 3,2292,006
RizeTurkey 8,2645,135
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3065,783
RomnyUkraine 9,2835,769
RovnoUkraine 9,7406,052
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1063,794
RochaUruguay 13,9978,698
Racine, WiUsa 16,59010,309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,34610,779
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,9879,934
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,9849,933
Reading, PaUsa 16,80610,443
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,0939,379
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5929,689
Redding, CaUsa 15,0719,365
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8239,832
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,3129,515
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,79010,433
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,14110,652
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,14110,652
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,20310,690
Rochester, MnUsa 16,37610,176
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,53610,275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,37310,174
Rockford, IlUsa 16,62910,333
Rockville, InUsa 16,90010,502
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,50810,258
Rome, GaUsa 17,58310,926
Roseau, MnUsa 15,7559,790
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,8859,250
Roswell, NmUsa 16,81810,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,95110,534
Rushville, IlUsa 16,82910,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -