Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9703,710
TiranaAlbania 9,8486,120
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6706,631
TebessaAlgeria 10,6756,633
TimimounAlgeria 11,2937,018
TindoufAlgeria 12,0947,515
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8126,719
TrelewArgentina 13,5938,447
TucumanArgentina 15,2629,484
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0702,529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,0702,529
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9453,073
TibooburraAustralia 5,0333,128
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,3843,346
TshaneBotswana 7,9474,939
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1269,400
TarauacaBrazil 17,36910,793
TauaBrazil 14,8759,243
TefeBrazil 17,34010,775
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,3548,920
TeresinaBrazil 15,1599,420
TiriosBrazil 16,81910,451
TorresBrazil 14,1698,805
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7529,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9889,314
TriunfoBrazil 14,5629,049
TucuruiBrazil 15,9179,891
TuriacuBrazil 15,5679,674
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,5998,451
Terrace, BcCanada 13,8768,623
Teslin, YtCanada 13,3338,285
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,1089,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1958,821
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0029,322
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,9529,913
Timmins, OnCanada 15,9669,922
Tofino, BcCanada 14,3568,921
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,50110,254
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,49710,252
Trenton, OnCanada 16,42410,206
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,3479,537
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6549,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2448,851
TaiyuanChina 5,7773,590
TaoyuanChina 4,9133,053
TengchongChina 4,1522,580
TønderDenmark 10,9866,827
TylstrupDenmark 10,9586,810
TystofteDenmark 10,8376,734
TamayoDominican Republic 18,55911,533
TahrirEgypt 8,5125,290
TantaEgypt 8,4925,277
TallinEstonia 10,1986,337
TartuEstonia 10,0516,246
TampereFinland 10,3236,415
TurkuFinland 10,3636,440
ToulonFrance 11,0046,838
ToulouseFrance 11,3757,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5867,821
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7957,330
TchibanGabon 9,4875,895
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9984,970
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0516,867
TamaleGhana 11,0576,871
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5665,944
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5015,904
TimehriGuyana 17,21110,695
TegucigalpaHonduras 19,53012,136
TelaHonduras 19,40612,059
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,1801,976
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,1801,976
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,3401,454
TabrizIran 7,6714,767
TeheranIran 7,1544,445
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2125,103
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0246,229
TarvisioItaly 10,4806,512
TermoliItaly 10,2516,370
TorinoItaly 10,8936,769
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9036,775
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3506,432
TrevicoItaly 10,2056,342
TrevisoItaly 10,5646,565
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4466,491
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8996,773
TabouIvory Coast 11,6537,241
TadotsuJapan 6,4734,022
TakadaJapan 6,9824,339
TakamatsuJapan 6,4954,036
TakayamaJapan 6,8454,254
TanegashimaJapan 6,0063,732
TatenoJapan 7,0284,367
TateyamaJapan 6,9314,307
TokushimaJapan 6,5084,044
TokyoJapan 6,9764,335
TomakomaiJapan 7,6054,726
TottoriJapan 6,6004,101
ToyamaJapan 6,8844,278
ToyookaJapan 6,6404,126
TsuJapan 6,6874,156
TsurugaJapan 6,7294,182
TsuyamaJapan 6,5524,072
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6064,727
TripoliLebanon 8,2605,133
TobrukLibya 9,1615,693
TripoliLibya 10,1576,312
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1966,336
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1203,182
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4153,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7273,559
ThyoloMalawi 6,6354,123
TawauMalaysia 2,9601,839
TessalitMali 11,0736,881
TimbuktuMali 11,4287,101
TombMali 11,4257,100
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3387,667
TacubayaMexico 18,12511,263
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 18,10111,248
TarialanMongolia 6,8864,279
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7764,210
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6484,131
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3523,947
TangierMorocco 11,9377,418
TarfayaMorocco 12,5737,813
TazaMorocco 11,7547,304
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6672,278
TaungooMyanmar 3,4592,150
ThandweMyanmar 3,4202,125
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3994,598
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7944,844
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,2275,112
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,6814,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,1655,074
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,1645,073
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,2375,119
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,2545,129
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,5584,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,2125,103
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,1605,071
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,1595,070
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,3065,161
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,1075,038
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8304,865
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8524,880
TahouaNiger 10,5206,538
TillaberyNiger 10,9076,778
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2773,901
TromsoNorway 10,8196,723
TrondheimNorway 11,0396,860
ThumraitOman 5,7553,576
TacnaPeru 16,36710,171
TarapotoPeru 17,80511,064
TrujilloPeru 17,71711,009
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0582,522
TorunPoland 10,3196,413
TimisoaraRomania 9,8906,145
TambovRussia 8,9425,556
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8434,252
TaraRussia 7,9564,944
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7215,420
TermezRussia 6,3063,919
TernejRussia 7,5114,667
TobolskRussia 8,2425,122
TomskRussia 7,7174,796
Tot’MaRussia 9,3435,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0325,613
TuapseRussia 8,5465,310
TuraRussia 8,5075,286
TurukhanskRussia 8,7025,408
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1934,470
TortosaSpain 11,4197,096
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8811,791
TokerSudan 7,3204,549
TartousSyria 8,2755,142
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9293,063
TaboraTanzania 7,0664,391
TakThailand 3,2422,015
TrangThailand 2,2131,375
TabligboTogo 10,7396,673
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8306,730
TunisTunisia 10,5196,537
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3594,573
TireeUk 11,9767,442
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6407,233
TernopilUkraine 9,7266,044
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1168,772
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,73311,019
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3887,698
Talladega, AlUsa 17,68310,989
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,98211,174
Tampa, FloridaUsa 18,26011,347
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,31910,762
Taunton, MaUsa 16,51010,260
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,67610,363
Temple, TxUsa 17,45810,849
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,90411,126
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,75711,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,79910,439
Toledo, IaUsa 16,56610,294
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,74410,405
Tooele, UtUsa 15,7719,800
Topeka, KsUsa 16,78310,429
Towanda, PaUsa 16,66210,354
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,56210,292
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,84610,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,41010,197
Tulsa, OkUsa 17,05710,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,63510,959
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,0619,980
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5884,094
TumeremoVenezuela 17,57510,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -