Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4377,728
UaupesBrazil 17,79111,056
UbatubaBrazil 14,2828,875
UberabaBrazil 14,7719,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3478,915
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2943,911
UpernavikGreenland 13,0498,108
UummannaqGreenland 13,1728,185
UdineItaly 10,4956,522
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3126,408
UenoJapan 6,6664,142
UnzendakeJapan 6,1283,808
UrakawaJapan 7,6484,752
UshibukaJapan 6,0683,771
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0464,379
UwajimaJapan 6,3123,922
UkmergeLithuania 10,0216,227
UtenaLithuania 9,9836,203
UlaangomMongolia 6,9094,293
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7574,199
UlgiiMongolia 6,8304,244
UliastaiMongolia 6,6654,142
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8244,241
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7574,199
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5684,081
UfaRussia 8,3735,203
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0176,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1944,471
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6435,993
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3874,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3865,832
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7106,034
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7315,425
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1016,277
Umm BeninSudan 7,4814,649
UmeňSweden 10,5776,573
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1771,974
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3532,083
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3342,072
UrfaTurkey 8,1685,076
UsakTurkey 8,9785,579
Uman’Ukraine 9,3885,834
UzgorodUkraine 9,9226,166
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,91510,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,81110,447
Urbana, IlUsa 16,88710,493
Urbana, OhUsa 16,91010,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -