Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8436,117
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7459,163
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8919,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5739,056
ViennaAustria 10,3256,416
VitebskBelarus 9,7026,029
VassourasBrazil 14,2438,851
VicosaBrazil 14,2868,877
VitoriaBrazil 14,0998,761
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4678,990
VarnaBulgaria 9,2925,774
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,9969,940
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5079,015
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,7599,171
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,8259,213
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,5279,027
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,5249,025
ValdiviaChile 14,1448,789
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1388,785
VallenarChile 15,2319,465
ValparaisoChile 14,8309,215
VanguardiaColombia 18,63711,581
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,68210,988
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,9016,774
VestervigDenmark 11,0496,866
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,44811,464
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,39811,433
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,50711,501
VilsandiEstonia 10,3096,406
VaasaFinland 10,4806,512
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,5487,798
VeravalIndia 4,6802,908
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6422,263
ValentiaIreland 12,2407,606
VeniceItaly 10,5486,555
VeronaItaly 10,6586,623
VicenzaItaly 10,6116,594
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4766,510
ViterboItaly 10,4986,523
VolterraItaly 10,6156,596
VientianeLaos 3,4102,119
VarenaLithuania 9,9926,209
VilniusLithuania 9,9746,198
VeracruzMexico 18,42711,451
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2877,014
VaernesNorway 11,0166,846
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0836,887
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,4156,472
VillarricaParaguay 14,8999,259
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5715,947
VanavaraRussia 8,0795,020
VasileviciRussia 9,5815,954
Velikie LukiRussia 9,7366,050
VerhojanskRussia 9,3415,805
ViljujskRussia 8,7085,411
VitimRussia 8,0915,028
Vize IslandRussia 10,2626,377
VladivostokRussia 7,1084,417
VolgogradRussia 8,4915,277
VologdaRussia 9,4295,859
VoronezRussia 8,9875,585
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0916,892
VytegraRussia 9,6936,023
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6242,873
ValenciaSpain 11,4887,139
ValladolidSpain 11,8637,372
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1837,570
VisbySweden 10,4806,512
VanTurkey 7,9054,912
ValleyUk 11,8457,361
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5185,915
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,2049,448
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6147,838
Valentine, NeUsa 16,21510,076
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,7579,170
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,36410,169
Vevay, InUsa 17,05610,599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,63910,961
Victoria, TxUsa 17,67810,985
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,39910,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -