Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6773,528
WilliamtownAustralia 6,0213,742
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7303,560
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9241,817
WoomeraAustralia 4,6022,860
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3942,109
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2599,482
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,52810,270
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5178,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1908,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,39010,185
Windsor, OnCanada 16,67010,359
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,6279,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,2259,461
WillemstadCuraçao 18,47211,479
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1997,580
WajimaJapan 6,9184,299
WakamatsuJapan 7,1194,424
WakayamaJapan 6,5604,076
WakkanaiJapan 7,8244,862
WajirKenya 6,4544,011
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7175,417
WindhoekNamibia 8,4515,252
WaihiNew Zealand 8,2235,110
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3265,174
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,3265,174
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8144,856
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,2515,127
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,1865,087
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,1465,062
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,2695,138
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,1975,094
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0294,989
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,2675,137
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,2395,120
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,2805,145
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,3495,188
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,1535,066
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,1285,051
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,1385,057
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,1425,060
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,1135,042
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8484,877
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2075,100
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,1535,067
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,1195,045
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8714,891
WintonNew Zealand 7,6114,730
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,1015,034
WarsawPoland 10,1386,300
WroclawPoland 10,3716,445
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5334,060
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5784,709
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0795,021
WauSudan 7,9214,922
WaddingtonUk 11,5787,195
Waco, TxUsa 17,42010,825
Wake IslandUsa 8,4125,228
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,60310,317
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,44010,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,50510,878
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0089,326
Walnut, IlUsa 16,63510,337
Warren, OhUsa 16,80510,443
Warren, PaUsa 16,67610,363
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,93510,524
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,98910,557
Washington, IaUsa 16,69810,376
Washington, InUsa 17,01010,570
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,49310,870
Watertown, NyUsa 16,41210,199
Watertown, SdUsa 16,13710,028
Watertown, WiUsa 16,54310,280
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,74910,408
Waverly, OhUsa 17,03410,585
Waycrosse, GaUsa 17,89811,122
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,73311,019
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,43210,833
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,28510,741
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,21210,696
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,91510,511
West Chester, PaUsa 16,84410,467
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,37211,417
West Point, GaUsa 17,69410,995
West Point, NyUsa 16,68910,371
White Hall, IlUsa 16,95910,538
Whitestown, InUsa 16,91010,508
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,13910,650
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,84910,470
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8349,218
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,69510,374
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,18910,681
Williamson, WvUsa 17,14310,653
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,72710,394
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,5869,685
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,84410,467
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,87110,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 17,50410,877
Windsor, IlUsa 16,97910,551
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,08310,616
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,34910,159
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3739,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,0149,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,58010,924
Winslow, AzUsa 16,25510,101
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,46910,856
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,01210,571
Wooster, OhUsa 16,83110,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -