Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9324,929
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5894,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7804,834
YaoundeCameroon 9,5905,959
YokoCameroon 9,5405,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,13610,027
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8988,637
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,3339,528
YanjiChina 6,9664,329
YichangChina 5,0143,115
YinchuanChina 5,7163,552
YiningChina 6,4374,000
YariguiesColombia 18,83911,706
YamasaDominican Republic 18,42911,452
YasicaDominican Republic 18,43711,457
YazdIran 6,6744,147
YakushimaJapan 5,9583,703
YamagataJapan 7,2044,477
YamaguchiJapan 6,3203,927
YokkaichiJapan 6,7074,168
YokohamaJapan 6,9504,319
YonagoJapan 6,5404,064
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9693,088
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1563,204
YeMyanmar 3,0531,897
YolaNigeria 9,6205,978
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1523,823
YurimaguasPeru 17,86011,098
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3635,197
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9994,971
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9614,325
Yakima, WaUsa 14,8369,219
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0228,092
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5329,652
York, PaUsa 16,86410,480
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,77310,423
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0909,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -