Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0843,780
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5586,561
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8844,899
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4969,629
ZhengzhouChina 5,5093,424
ZhijiangChina 4,6202,871
ZagrebCroatia 10,2836,390
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6946,646
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6365,988
ZahedanIran 6,0263,745
ZanjanIran 7,4224,612
ZacatecasMexico 17,64810,967
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4033,979
ZinderNiger 10,1016,277
ZhobPakistan 5,6533,513
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5062,179
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5052,178
ZamoscPoland 9,9376,175
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4876,517
ZigalovoRussia 7,4904,654
ZiganskRussia 9,0435,619
ZyryankaRussia 9,7326,047
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,5527,178
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8736,756
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3493,945
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9235,545
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0255,608
ZitomirUkraine 9,5555,938
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2265,733
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2865,770
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,9489,910
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,35510,163
ZambeziZambia 7,9604,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -