Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0686,878
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7566,684
EsquelArgentina 13,7658,554
EzeizaArgentina 14,1798,811
East SaleAustralia 5,7343,563
Esperance (po)Australia 3,4962,173
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4972,173
EssendonAustralia 5,5343,439
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,2178,834
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2448,851
EspinosaBrazil 14,6449,100
Earlton, OnCanada 16,0809,993
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,7109,141
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6869,126
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6929,130
Edson, AbCanada 14,5579,046
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1068,766
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3858,939
Estevan, SkCanada 15,5149,640
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8968,635
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4757,752
ErlianChina 6,3973,975
El CaranoColombia 18,99811,805
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6006,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,57211,541
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,33411,393
El ArishEgypt 8,2585,132
El TorEgypt 8,1425,059
ErfurtGermany 10,7726,694
EssenGermany 11,0556,869
EsfahanIran 6,9054,291
EilatIsrael 8,0895,027
EsashiJapan 7,4634,637
EldoretKenya 6,9364,310
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7674,205
EssaouiraMorocco 12,2777,629
EeldeNetherlands 11,1056,901
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9074,914
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 19,58112,168
EnuguNigeria 10,0826,265
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7309,154
EvoraPortugal 12,1237,534
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4704,642
EkimcanRussia 8,0294,989
Elat’MaRussia 9,0575,628
ElistaRussia 8,3515,190
ErbogacenRussia 8,2275,112
EssejRussia 8,9805,580
Ed DueimSudan 7,6804,773
El FasherSudan 8,3875,211
El GeneinaSudan 8,6825,395
El ObeidSudan 7,8664,888
El ShowakSudan 7,3444,564
En NahudSudan 8,0364,994
EdirneTurkey 9,3305,798
ErzincanTurkey 8,2585,131
ErzurumTurkey 8,1535,066
EskisehirTurkey 8,9375,554
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1044,414
EntebbeUganda 7,2294,492
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,7647,310
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,7537,304
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,44710,220
Eastman, GaUsa 17,81211,069
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0659,983
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,7609,793
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,83410,461
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,79010,434
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,02910,582
Elko, NvUsa 15,5169,642
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,69410,374
Elmira, NyUsa 16,62810,333
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6829,745
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,24610,096
Erie, PaUsa 16,67910,364
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,77610,425
Eugene, OrUsa 14,8089,202
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,12210,640
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9159,269
Eureka, SdUsa 15,9349,902
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,8029,819
Evansville, InUsa 17,10710,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -