Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0113,735
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8853,657
JuninArgentina 14,3128,894
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6779,120
JacobinaBrazil 14,6329,092
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6549,106
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2618,862
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,7679,176
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2608,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,8029,198
JiuquanChina 5,7803,592
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 19,74612,270
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,47011,477
JimaniDominican Republic 18,62311,573
JoensuuFinland 10,0956,273
JokioinenFinland 10,3116,408
JyvskylFinland 10,2686,380
JakobshavnGreenland 13,2808,252
JulianehbGreenland 13,8368,598
JagdalpurIndia 3,8372,384
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,284798
JerusalemIsrael 8,1795,082
JuigalpaNicaragua 19,77612,289
JosNigeria 10,0176,225
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,8487,363
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8357,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4393,380
JhelumPakistan 5,5853,471
JiwaniPakistan 5,6203,492
JuliacaPeru 16,62310,330
JakutskRussia 8,7335,427
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2725,140
JenisejskRussia 7,8664,888
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9724,954
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9984,970
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9436,800
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3314,556
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7814,214
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2944,533
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,9567,429
JubaSudan 7,4554,632
JokkmokkSweden 10,6866,641
JönköpingSweden 10,7246,664
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7286,667
JendoubaTunisia 10,6376,610
JerbaTunisia 10,4036,464
JerseyUk 11,6847,261
JaltaUkraine 8,9055,533
Jackson, MsUsa 17,66810,979
Jackson, TnUsa 17,34910,781
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,97511,170
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,85110,471
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,85910,476
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3408,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -