Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8723,649
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9083,671
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0116,842
General PicoArgentina 14,3128,894
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3558,921
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0957,516
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9553,700
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6151,625
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,5982,236
GrazAustria 10,3566,435
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8374,870
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7424,811
GomelBelarus 9,5205,916
GrodnoBelarus 9,9966,212
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3538,919
GoianiaBrazil 15,0979,381
GoiasBrazil 15,2229,459
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3298,904
GrajauBrazil 15,4909,626
GuairaBrazil 14,9039,261
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8019,198
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2438,851
GarouaCameroon 9,5245,919
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,1559,418
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,0049,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4989,009
Golden, BcCanada 14,7089,140
Goose, NfCanada 15,0189,332
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,26810,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3218,899
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9789,929
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6279,711
GanzhouChina 4,6662,900
GuangzhouChina 4,3342,693
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,40911,439
GuayaquilEcuador 18,37911,421
GonderEthiopia 7,1064,416
GourdonFrance 11,3857,075
GrenobleFrance 11,0516,867
GeisenheimGermany 10,9636,813
GorlitzGermany 10,5046,528
GibraltarGibraltar 11,8907,388
Guatemala CityGuatemala 19,17611,916
GeorgetownGuyana 17,20910,694
GoaIndia 3,9862,477
GuwahatiIndia 4,2952,669
GelaItaly 10,1796,326
GenoaItaly 10,7966,708
GhediItaly 10,7046,652
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0596,251
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2996,400
GrossetoItaly 10,5856,577
GrottaglieItaly 10,0136,222
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6856,640
GuidoniaItaly 10,4326,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5367,169
GifuJapan 6,7554,197
GaoMali 11,1066,902
GuamMariana Islands 6,0083,734
GuadalajaraMexico 17,66910,980
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 17,85311,094
GuaymasMexico 16,64710,344
GaluutMongolia 6,5564,074
GemertNetherlands 11,1456,926
GisborneNew Zealand 8,4025,221
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1015,034
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,0625,010
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8164,857
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,2635,135
GayaNiger 10,6456,615
GardermoenNorway 10,9496,804
GeiloNorway 11,1106,904
GdanskPoland 10,3626,439
GalatiRomania 9,3875,833
Gor’KijRussia 9,0395,617
GorznyjRussia 8,0515,003
GridinoRussia 10,0446,242
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8543,638
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4237,098
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,2436,986
GijonSpain 11,9387,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2025,097
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3704,580
GoteborgSweden 10,8486,741
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8566,746
GothenburgSweden 10,8476,741
GunnarnSweden 10,7326,669
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0376,858
GabesTunisia 10,4636,502
GafsaTunisia 10,5916,581
GiresunTurkey 8,4105,226
GoztepeTurkey 9,0985,654
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0734,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0624,388
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,8267,349
GajvoronUkraine 9,3945,837
GeniceskUkraine 8,9505,561
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,64910,967
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0017,458
Galva, IlUsa 16,72410,392
Galveston, TxUsa 17,76411,039
Geneva, NeUsa 16,50010,253
Genoa, NeUsa 16,50010,253
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,4599,606
Glenville, WvUsa 17,03210,584
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,48010,241
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4239,584
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,38410,803
Goodland, KsUsa 16,48610,245
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,41610,201
Grafton, NdUsa 15,8319,838
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,83511,083
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,49210,248
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,11610,015
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,59510,312
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,9399,284
Gravette, ArUsa 17,09310,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,2949,504
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,39210,186
Greenfield, InUsa 16,91010,508
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,64910,967
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,33710,773
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,24210,714
Greenville, MsUsa 17,56810,917
Greenville, OhUsa 16,91710,513
Greenville, PaUsa 16,79710,438
Greenville, TxUsa 17,33910,775
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 17,48810,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 17,56610,916
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,86610,481
Groton, CtUsa 16,63210,335
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6237,844
GuanareVenezuela 18,50611,500
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,55311,529
GuiriaVenezuela 17,73611,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -