Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,3527,054
LuandaAngola 9,1125,662
LuenaAngola 8,3345,179
La PlataArgentina 14,1348,783
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7489,786
La RiojaArgentina 15,0719,365
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4558,983
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9878,070
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2379,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,8553,638
LavertonAustralia 5,5273,434
LearmonthAustralia 2,1441,332
LongreachAustralia 5,1523,201
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,1523,201
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,6844,153
Low HeadAustralia 5,8043,606
LinzAustria 10,4816,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6237,223
LerwickUk 11,6247,223
La PazBolivia 16,42310,206
LavrasBrazil 14,4318,968
LencoisBrazil 14,6469,101
LinharesBrazil 14,1328,782
LondrinaBrazil 14,7479,164
LomBulgaria 9,6696,008
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8669,238
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,0349,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3928,322
Langara, BcCanada 13,6368,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,5439,658
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0439,348
London, OnCanada 16,58010,303
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,6838,503
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8179,207
Lytton, BcCanada 14,5359,032
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,8087,959
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1619,421
LanzhouChina 5,4213,368
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6942,917
Las GaviotasColombia 18,42311,448
LimonCosta Rica 19,76712,284
LarnacaCyprus 8,4595,257
LimassolCyprus 8,4985,281
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5224,674
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0124,979
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0516,867
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,34711,401
La VegaDominican Republic 18,45211,466
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,41111,440
LuperonDominican Republic 18,45611,469
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,59911,558
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,15811,284
LuxorEgypt 8,1135,042
Los AndesEl Salvador 19,28811,986
Laucala BayFiji 8,7175,417
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0876,268
Le MansFrance 11,5027,147
LilleFrance 11,3137,030
LyonFrance 11,1206,910
LambarnGabon 9,6215,979
LastourvilleGabon 9,3495,809
LibrevilleGabon 9,7386,051
LeipzigGermany 10,6836,639
LindenbergGermany 10,5876,579
LamiaGreece 9,5495,934
LarissaGreece 9,5775,951
LemnosGreece 9,3745,825
LimnosGreece 9,3625,818
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,64010,961
LabeGuinea 12,3247,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9197,407
La CeibaHonduras 19,45412,089
La MesaHonduras 19,38612,046
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5413,443
LudhianaIndia 5,2833,283
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2786,387
LatinaItaly 10,4076,467
LatronicoItaly 10,1146,285
LecceItaly 9,9456,180
LodwarKenya 6,9714,332
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6132,245
LiepajaLatvia 10,2866,392
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1836,328
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0816,886
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7826,079
LabuanMalaysia 2,8161,750
LuqaMalta 10,1246,291
Le LamentinMartinique 17,60310,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,87210,485
LashioMyanmar 3,9072,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6724,767
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,9544,943
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7654,825
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,1595,070
LincolnNew Zealand 7,9244,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,1275,050
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,1275,050
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,1275,050
LagosNigeria 10,5406,550
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1556,932
LillehammerNorway 10,9976,834
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4233,370
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2979,506
LimaPeru 17,24210,714
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0912,542
LisbonPortugal 12,2327,601
LeninbadRussia 6,4634,016
LevsiRussia 8,4585,256
LungiSierra Leone 12,3727,688
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3996,462
LanzaroteSpain 12,6357,852
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,6667,249
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8306,730
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8176,722
LatakiaSyria 8,3185,169
LampangThailand 3,4012,113
LoeiThailand 3,3402,075
Lop BuriThailand 3,0301,883
LomeTogo 10,7566,684
LeemingUk 11,6477,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6237,223
London, EnglandUk 11,5587,182
London-GatwickUk 11,5497,177
LynehamUk 11,6747,254
L’VovUkraine 9,8536,123
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3425,805
LozovajaUkraine 9,0025,594
LubnyUkraine 9,2705,761
LuckUkraine 9,7866,081
LuganskUkraine 8,8005,468
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,40910,197
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,72210,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,81611,071
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,76811,041
Lake City, FlUsa 18,03511,207
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,34110,154
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7459,784
Lamar, MoUsa 16,95010,533
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,41110,820
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,52910,272
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,8139,827
Langdon, NdUsa 15,7009,756
Laramie, WyUsa 16,10710,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,60910,942
Larned, KsUsa 16,74310,404
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,53610,276
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8559,852
Laurel, MdUsa 16,97210,547
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,81310,448
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,39410,188
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,37310,174
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,98410,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,84810,470
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,0149,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,18610,679
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,36510,791
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,44910,843
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,15410,660
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0639,360
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,26110,104
Lexington, MoUsa 16,84810,470
Lexington, VaUsa 17,14510,654
Libby, MtUsa 15,0019,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,56310,293
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,99110,558
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,0049,945
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,34710,780
Llano, TxUsa 17,36610,791
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,27410,113
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7379,779
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7189,767
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7109,763
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,55610,288
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,31710,761
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,11410,635
Louisville, MsUsa 17,62610,953
Loup City, NeUsa 16,43410,212
Lowville, NyUsa 16,42610,207
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,97010,545
Luling, TxUsa 17,56210,913
Lusk, WyUsa 16,0459,970
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,19110,683
LivingstoneZambia 7,6114,730
LundaziZambia 6,8974,286
LusakaZambia 7,3614,575
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3654,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -